🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Ceres

Ceres

📍 New York, New York

A pizzeria located at 164 Mott Street in Manhattan's Lower East Side, Ceres sits on a street known for its mix of established and emerging food destinations. The neighborhood draws a steady flow of locals and visitors exploring the area's diverse dining landscape. The restaurant's location on Mott Street positions it within walking distance of the historic character that defines this part of New York, making it accessible for those navigating the downtown food scene.

164 Mott St, New York, NY 10013, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Piacere
Wood-Fired
Piacere
📍 New York, New York · 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Da Nico
Coal-Fired
Da Nico
📍 New York, New York · 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for L’industrie Pizzeria - Little Italy
L’industrie Pizzeria - Little Italy
📍 New York, New York · 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Marcellino
Neapolitan
Marcellino
📍 New York, New York · 0.1 mi