🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for L’industrie Pizzeria - Little Italy

L’industrie Pizzeria - Little Italy

📍 New York, New York

L'industrie Pizzeria is located at 197 Grand Street in New York's Little Italy neighborhood. The pizzeria serves its offerings in a setting defined by the character of Grand Street, where brick facades and established storefronts reflect decades of the area's food culture. Diners can experience pizza dining in a space that draws from the Italian heritage surrounding it. The restaurant operates as a destination for those in the neighborhood seeking pizza in an authentic Little Italy location.

197 Grand St, New York, NY 10013, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Casa D'angelo New York
Casa D'angelo New York
📍 New York, New York · 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Zia Maria Little Italy
Zia Maria Little Italy
📍 New York, New York · 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Da Nico
Coal-Fired
Da Nico
📍 New York, New York · 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Paesano of Mulberry Street
Paesano of Mulberry Street
📍 New York, New York · 0.0 mi