๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Pizza Choice
Slice Shop

Pizza Choice

๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts

Pizza Choice on State Street operates as a slice shop with a menu that extends well beyond pizza. The restaurant makes hand-tossed dough in-house and offers calzones, stromboli, wings, grinders, pasta dishes, and salads alongside their pizzas. Customer reviews highlight reliable delivery service and hot pizza arrival, with specific mentions of a California Caesar salad with grilled chicken and heart-shaped pizzas available by request. The menu spans Italian staples like baked ziti and chicken cutlet grinders to burgers and fried dinners, suggesting a casual neighborhood spot that treats pizza as part of a broader comfort-food repertoire.

Known For

Pizza
445 State St, Springfield, MA 01105, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for MJ's Pizza
Slice Shop
MJ's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts ยท 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for New York Fried Chicken & Pizza
New York Fried Chicken & Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts ยท 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for U.S Fried Chicken & PIZZA HALAL
U.S Fried Chicken & PIZZA HALAL
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts ยท 0.6 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Empire Pizza
Slice Shop
Empire Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Family Pizzeria Europa
Slice Shop
Family Pizzeria Europa
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Frankie & Johnnie's Pizza
Slice Shop
Frankie & Johnnie's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts
Habibi's Pizza and Grinders
New York Style
Habibi's Pizza and Grinders
๐Ÿ“ Springfield, Massachusetts