๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Vero Cucino
Neapolitan

Vero Cucino

๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Connecticut

Vero Cucino is a pizzeria in Middletown, CT that serves authentic Napoletana pizza using imported Italian ingredients. The restaurant offers an expanded menu beyond pizza with dishes prepared using the finest and freshest ingredients. They also provide catering services and have private event spaces available.

Tradewinds Plaza, 749 Saybrook Rd, Middletown, CT 06457, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for The fino's breakfast and pizza
The fino's breakfast and pizza
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Connecticut ยท 1.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Big Cheese
New York Style
Big Cheese
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Connecticut ยท 1.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Carmela's on the Extension
Carmela's on the Extension
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Connecticut ยท 1.8 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Illiano's Ristorante and Pizzeria
Illiano's Ristorante and Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Connecticut ยท 1.9 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for 3 Brothers Pizza
Neapolitan
3 Brothers Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Cosimo's Brick Oven
Wood-Fired
Cosimo's Brick Oven
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Tony's Pizzeria
Neapolitan
Tony's Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ Middletown, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for &pizza
Neapolitan
&pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania