๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Tapped Brick Oven & Pour House
Neapolitan Wood-Fired

Tapped Brick Oven & Pour House

๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Tapped Brick Oven & Pour House is a locally owned and operated restaurant located in Hempfield's Greengate Commons featuring authentic woodfired Neapolitan pizzas cooked at 800ยฐ. The restaurant offers 25 beers on draft focusing on craft and local breweries, a large wine selection including draft house wine, specialty drinks, and a menu including gourmet salads, house made appetizers, house made soups, sandwiches, pasta and entrees.

Known For

gourmet saladshouse made appetizershouse made soupssandwichespasta and entrees
6044 Lincoln Hwy, Greensburg, PA 15601, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Pizza Marsala
Pizza Marsala
๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Royal Pizza House
Royal Pizza House
๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania ยท 1.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Greensburg Jioio's Restaurant
Greensburg Jioio's Restaurant
๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania ยท 1.3 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Gino's Pizza Lynch Field
Wood-Fired
Gino's Pizza Lynch Field
๐Ÿ“ Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for &pizza
Neapolitan
&pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
'Olo Pizza
Neapolitan
'Olo Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Worcester, Massachusetts
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for 1840 Restaurant
Neapolitan
1840 Restaurant
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburg, New Hampshire