๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sweet Tomatoes Pizza
Thin Crust

Sweet Tomatoes Pizza

๐Ÿ“ Sandwich, Massachusetts

Sweet Tomatoes Pizza in Sandwich operates from a casual storefront on Route 6A, where the dough is hand-rolled daily and topped with a fresh, chunky sauce. Beyond the thin-crust pizzas, the kitchen turns out calzones, sandwiches, and salads. The restaurant also handles catering for corporate events and parties, assembling pizza, salad and sandwich trays, custom pasta platters, and dessert boards with 24โ€“48 hours' notice. They can reserve the space for private events seating up to 40 people.

Known For

calzonessandwichesfresh saladscatering (pizzassalad and sandwich trayscustom pasta and entree plattersdessert boards)
95 MA-6A, Sandwich, MA 02563, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Harbor Pizza Company
Harbor Pizza Company
๐Ÿ“ Sandwich, Massachusetts ยท 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sandwich Pizza House
Sandwich Pizza House
๐Ÿ“ Sandwich, Massachusetts ยท 0.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sagamore Beach Pizza- (Mr Gs)
Sagamore Beach Pizza- (Mr Gs)
๐Ÿ“ Bourne, Massachusetts ยท 2.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sandwich Taverna
Sandwich Taverna
๐Ÿ“ Sandwich, Massachusetts ยท 3.6 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Two Brothers Pizza & Mexican
Thin Crust
Two Brothers Pizza & Mexican
๐Ÿ“ Sandwich, Massachusetts
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for 4 Bros Pizza
Thin Crust
4 Bros Pizza
๐Ÿ“ New Rochelle, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for A Pizza & More
New York Style
A Pizza & More
๐Ÿ“ Cortland, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for ANGELINO'S RESTAURANT
Thin Crust
ANGELINO'S RESTAURANT
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania