🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Rehoboth Baking Co

Rehoboth Baking Co

📍 Rehoboth, Massachusetts

Rehoboth Baking Co operates as a bakery and pizzeria on Park Street, where New Haven-style pizza is the main draw. Customers consistently praise the crust—reviewers mention both a crispy rendition and a bar-style option—and note the lightness of the pies. The menu extends beyond pizza to include breakfast plates, sandwiches on fresh-baked English muffins, salads, and wraps. Sourdough pizza appears to be a regular offering. The operation is closed Mondays and opens at 7:00 AM most days, staying open until 8:00 PM on weekdays and 9:00 PM on weekends.

7 Park St Unit 2, Rehoboth, MA 02769, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Briggs Corner Grill and Pizzeria
Thin Crust
Briggs Corner Grill and Pizzeria
📍 Attleboro, Massachusetts · 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Maria Pizza & Grill Attleboro
Maria Pizza & Grill Attleboro
📍 Attleboro, Massachusetts · 0.8 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Route 152 Pizza
Route 152 Pizza
📍 Attleboro, Massachusetts · 2.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Gigi’s Ristorante & Pizzeria
Gigi’s Ristorante & Pizzeria
📍 Attleboro, Massachusetts · 2.8 mi