🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Papa Gino's

Papa Gino's

📍 Uxbridge, Massachusetts

Papa Gino's in Uxbridge has occupied 158 N. Main Street for over 60 years, serving handmade pizzas built on an Italian family recipe brought to New England in the 1930s. The kitchen turns out the full range you'd expect—breadsticks, chicken tenders, pastas, subs, salads, and baskets—plus Ben & Jerry's for dessert. Delivery, dine-in, and catering are all available, and a rewards program lets you accumulate points toward discounts at either Papa Gino's or its sister chain, D'Angelo.

Known For

Handmade pizzasbreadstickschicken tendersappetizerspastassubssaladsbaskets
158 N Main St, Uxbridge, MA 01569, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Niko's Pizza and Chicken
Niko's Pizza and Chicken
📍 Uxbridge, Massachusetts · 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Harry's Famous Pizza
Harry's Famous Pizza
📍 Uxbridge, Massachusetts · 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Uxbridge House of Pizza
Uxbridge House of Pizza
📍 Uxbridge, Massachusetts · 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for The UXLocale
The UXLocale
📍 Uxbridge, Massachusetts · 1.9 mi