๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Occum Pizza

Occum Pizza

๐Ÿ“ Norwich, Connecticut

Occum Pizza is a pizza restaurant in Norwich, Connecticut located at 30 Taftville-Occum Rd. The menu features pizzas crafted with premium ingredients including artisanal dough, rich cheeses, and plentiful toppings, along with appetizers, salads, calzones, burgers, and grinders.

Known For

House Favorites including Classic PizzaCheese Pizzaand specialty white pizzas such as Paradiso PizzaGarlic Lovers PizzaMargherita Pizzaand Crispy Buffalo Chicken Pizza
30 Taftville-Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Taftville Pizza
Taftville Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Norwich, Connecticut ยท 1.9 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Moore Pizza
Moore Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Sprague, Connecticut ยท 2.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Dimitri's Pizza
Dimitri's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Sprague, Connecticut ยท 2.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Meraki Restaurant
Meraki Restaurant
๐Ÿ“ Sprague, Connecticut ยท 2.5 mi