๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Max's Pizzeria

Max's Pizzeria

๐Ÿ“ Inwood, New York

Max's Pizzeria has been serving the Inwood community since 1999 with authentic Italian pizza crafted using family recipes passed down through three generations. They offer classic favorites along with vegetarian and vegan options, with delivery and catering services available.

470 Sheridan Blvd #1204, Inwood, NY 11096, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Family Pizzeria (Inwood)
Sicilian / Grandma
Family Pizzeria (Inwood)
๐Ÿ“ Inwood, New York ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Giant Bagel
Giant Bagel
๐Ÿ“ Lawrence, New York ยท 0.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bogo Kosher Pizza
Bogo Kosher Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Cedarhurst, New York ยท 0.8 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Jerusalem Pizza
Jerusalem Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Lawrence, New York ยท 1.0 mi