🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Mama's Place Roxbury
New York Style

Mama's Place Roxbury

📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey

Mama's Place serves authentic Brooklyn-style pizza made with fresh dough, premium mozzarella, and homemade sauce. The menu includes specialty pies, pasta dishes, fresh salads, hot heroes, and homemade Italian entrées. They offer delivery, takeout, and dine-in service.

Known For

homemade saucesspecialty slicesspecialty piespasta dishesfresh saladshot heroeshomemade Italian entrées
139 NJ-10, Succasunna, NJ 07876, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Luigis Pizza
Luigis Pizza
📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey · 0.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Anthony Francos Pizza Roxbury
New York Style
Anthony Francos Pizza Roxbury
📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey · 0.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for La Gratella Pizza & Restaurant
La Gratella Pizza & Restaurant
📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey · 0.8 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Wonder Ledgewood
Wonder Ledgewood
📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey · 0.9 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Anthony Francos Pizza Roxbury
New York Style
Anthony Francos Pizza Roxbury
📍 Roxbury Township, New Jersey
$1.50 Fresh Pizza
New York Style
$1.50 Fresh Pizza
📍 New York, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for $1.50 Fresh Pizza
New York Style
$1.50 Fresh Pizza
📍 New York, New York
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for $1.50 Fresh Pizza
New York Style
$1.50 Fresh Pizza
📍 New York, New York