🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Magnolia 525 Tavern

Magnolia 525 Tavern

📍 Gloucester, Massachusetts

A pizzeria located at 12 Lexington Ave in Gloucester, Massachusetts, Magnolia 525 Tavern sits on a residential street in this coastal town north of Boston. The restaurant serves pizza alongside tavern fare to locals and visitors passing through the area. Its Lexington Avenue location places it within Gloucester's accessible neighborhood, making it a straightforward stop for those in the area seeking pizza and drinks.

12 Lexington Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sal's Pizza | Gloucester, MA
Sal's Pizza | Gloucester, MA
📍 Gloucester, Massachusetts · 2.9 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bravo by the Sea, Manchester, MA
Wood-Fired
Bravo by the Sea, Manchester, MA
📍 Manchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts · 2.9 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Poseidon’s Italian Kitchen
Poseidon’s Italian Kitchen
📍 Gloucester, Massachusetts · 3.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Valentino's Pizza
Valentino's Pizza
📍 Gloucester, Massachusetts · 3.4 mi