๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Lamberti Pizza & Market
Sicilian / Grandma

Lamberti Pizza & Market

๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lamberti Pizza & Market is a modern Italian market in Philadelphia that operates primarily as a grab-n-go food market featuring freshly prepared meals for quick pick-up. They offer made-to-order pizza and cheesesteaks, along with a large selection of prepared foods including soups, salads, sandwiches, pasta and chicken entrees, side dishes, sauces, and desserts. Fresh and dried pasta as well as their own olive oil are also available for purchase.

Known For

gourmet pizzasstuffed pizzasChicago-style pizzascalzonesand classic Philadelphia cheesesteaks
707 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for LaScala's FIRE - Center City
LaScala's FIRE - Center City
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ยท 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Top Tomato Bar & Pizza
Top Tomato Bar & Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for NYPD Pizza
Sicilian / Grandma
NYPD Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for PHILLY STEAK & PIZZERIA
PHILLY STEAK & PIZZERIA
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ยท 0.4 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bryn Mawr Pizza II
Sicilian / Grandma
Bryn Mawr Pizza II
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for City Pizza
Sicilian / Grandma
City Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Franco's Pizza
Sicilian / Grandma
Franco's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for J & J Pizza
Sicilian / Grandma
J & J Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania