🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Jimmy Tomato’s And Bombay Curry Pizza

Jimmy Tomato’s And Bombay Curry Pizza

📍 Denville, New Jersey

Jimmy Tomato's Pizzeria is a family-owned and operated pizzeria and restaurant in Denville, NJ that serves hand-tossed, fire-roasted pizza with authentic Italian flavor. The restaurant fuses classic Italian pies with bold Indian flavors, offering fusion appetizers, salads, pasta, and pizzas that blend Italian comfort with Indian-inspired spices. They are open daily from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Known For

Hand-tossed fire-roasted pizzaPaneer Tikka PizzaPaneer Makhani PizzaBombay Style Veggie Pizzamasala fries
123 E Main St, Denville, NJ 07834, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Kraves Pizza & Restaurant
Kraves Pizza & Restaurant
📍 Denville, New Jersey · 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Casa D’Pizza
Wood-Fired
Casa D’Pizza
📍 Denville, New Jersey · 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Cafe metro
Cafe metro
📍 Denville, New Jersey · 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Brick 46
Brick 46
📍 Rockaway, New Jersey · 1.3 mi