๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Iron Born Pizza & Pasta
Neapolitan Wood-Fired

Iron Born Pizza & Pasta

๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Iron Born Pizza & Pasta is a pizzeria located in Pittsburgh's Strip District offering wood-fired pizza and Italian pasta dishes. The restaurant specializes in traditional Italian cuisine with a focus on quality ingredients and authentic preparation methods.

Known For

Wood-fired pizzahandmade pastaItalian cuisine
1806 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for The PA Market
The PA Market
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Primanti Bros. Restaurant and Bar
Primanti Bros. Restaurant and Bar
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bella Notte
Bella Notte
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for PaPa J's Twin Plaza
PaPa J's Twin Plaza
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.1 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Driftwood Oven
Neapolitan
Driftwood Oven
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Lorelei
Wood-Fired
Lorelei
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Mercurio's Shadyside
Neapolitan
Mercurio's Shadyside
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Piccolo Forno
Wood-Fired
Piccolo Forno
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania