๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Glastonbury Pizza House

Glastonbury Pizza House

๐Ÿ“ Glastonbury, Connecticut

Glastonbury Pizza House offers pizzas, wings, subs, sandwiches, salads, and pasta dishes. The restaurant features daily specials including Monday's "Mighty Monday Trio," Tuesday's "Wing-It Tuesday," Wednesday pasta specials, and Sunday's "Sunday Sub Squad." They offer gluten-free pizza and require 24 hours notice for party-sized 24" pizzas.

Known For

Cheeseburger PizzaPepperoni Special PizzaMozzarella Cheese PizzaSpaghetti PizzaBBQ Pulled Pork PizzaTaco PizzaFajita PizzaTeriyaki Chicken Pizza
30 Hebron Ave C, Glastonbury, CT 06033, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Giovanni's Brickoven Pizzeria
New York Style
Giovanni's Brickoven Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ Glastonbury, Connecticut ยท 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for PizzaPie Glastonbury Delivery
Wood-Fired
PizzaPie Glastonbury Delivery
๐Ÿ“ Glastonbury, Connecticut ยท 0.9 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for The Beamhouse
The Beamhouse
๐Ÿ“ Glastonbury, Connecticut ยท 1.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Gino's Original Pizzeria
Gino's Original Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ East Hartford, Connecticut ยท 1.4 mi