๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Giovanni's Pizza Ristorante, and Bar
Thin Crust

Giovanni's Pizza Ristorante, and Bar

๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut

Giovanni's Pizza Ristorante and Bar is located in Waterbury, Connecticut and serves pizza and Italian cuisine. The restaurant features a relaxed atmosphere with happy hour and daily specials, and offers wheelchair accessibility and ample parking.

Known For

Pizzalasagnachicken parmesanchicken Caponevealshrimp fra diavolo
1622 Thomaston Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Pizza Castle Restaurant
Pizza Castle Restaurant
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut ยท 1.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Mario's Pizza & Restaurant
Mario's Pizza & Restaurant
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut ยท 1.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Fratelli's Pizzeria & Catering
Fratelli's Pizzeria & Catering
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut ยท 1.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut ยท 1.3 mi

Related Restaurants

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Angelina's Apizza
Thin Crust
Angelina's Apizza
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Angelinas Apizza
Thin Crust
Angelinas Apizza
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Jimmz Pizza
New York Style
Jimmz Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Vermont
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Vincenzo's Pizzeria
Sicilian / Grandma
Vincenzo's Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ Waterbury, Connecticut