๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Giovanni's Pizza & Italian Restaurant

Giovanni's Pizza & Italian Restaurant

๐Ÿ“ Hanover, Pennsylvania

Giovanni's Pizza & Italian Restaurant is a family-owned establishment in Hanover, Pennsylvania since 2010 that serves handcrafted pizzas, strombolis, subs, and Italian entrees made fresh daily. They bake their own bread fresh throughout the day using the freshest, best quality ingredients.

Known For

handcrafted pizzasstrombolissubshot grinderscold subsItalian entreesdesserts
646 Blooming Grove Rd, Hanover, PA 17331, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Brother's Pizza
New York Style
Brother's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Hanover, Pennsylvania ยท 1.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Hanover, Pennsylvania ยท 1.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sal's Pizza & Subs
Sal's Pizza & Subs
๐Ÿ“ Hanover, Pennsylvania ยท 1.8 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Amores 2
New York Style
Amores 2
๐Ÿ“ Hanover, Pennsylvania ยท 1.9 mi