🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Folino's Pizza - Williston

Folino's Pizza - Williston

📍 Williston, Vermont
🍺 Serves Beer🍸 Serves Cocktails🍷 Serves Wine

Folino's Pizza in Williston operates out of a Market Street location and turns out hand-stretched sourdough pizza from a high-temperature oven—the dough naturally leavened and cooked at 650–700 degrees. The operation is one of several Folino's locations across Vermont, and you can order online for pickup. Beer and wine are available at the Williston location.

Known For

Hand-stretched sourdough pizza
129 Market St Unit 5, Williston, VT 05495, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Ramunto's Brick Oven Pizza
Thin Crust
Ramunto's Brick Oven Pizza
📍 Williston, Vermont · 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
📍 Williston, Vermont · 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Barnyard Wood Crafted Pizza
Wood-Fired
Barnyard Wood Crafted Pizza
📍 South Burlington, Vermont · 2.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Rocky's NY Pizza & Ice Cream
New York Style
Rocky's NY Pizza & Ice Cream
📍 Essex Junction, Vermont · 2.7 mi