๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for East Boothbay General Store

East Boothbay General Store

๐Ÿ“ Boothbay, Maine

Located on Ocean Point Road in East Boothbay, the East Boothbay General Store serves the local community and visitors exploring Maine's scenic coastal region. The establishment offers pizza alongside general store items, making it a convenient stop for those passing through this quiet waterfront area. Patrons can order for takeout or enjoy food at the location, accommodating both quick visits and more leisurely stops.

255 Ocean Point Rd, East Boothbay, ME 04544, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Boothbay Harbor House of Pizza
Boothbay Harbor House of Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Boothbay Harbor, Maine ยท 2.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for PORTS Pizzeria, Boothbay
PORTS Pizzeria, Boothbay
๐Ÿ“ Boothbay Harbor, Maine ยท 2.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Pier 1 Pizza & Pub
Pier 1 Pizza & Pub
๐Ÿ“ Boothbay Harbor, Maine ยท 2.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Vera Idyllic Pizza
Vera Idyllic Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Boothbay, Maine ยท 3.3 mi