๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for DePetrillo's Pizza & Bakery

DePetrillo's Pizza & Bakery

๐Ÿ“ Coventry, Rhode Island

DePetrillo's is a local pizzeria and bakery chain operating out of Coventry, serving classic pizzas, calzones, and baked goods in a low-key setting. The operation opens at 8 a.m. most days, reflecting its dual identity as both a breakfast bakery destination and a pizza spot for lunch and dinner.

797 Tiogue Ave, Coventry, RI 02816, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Santoro's Pizza
Santoro's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Coventry, Rhode Island ยท 0.3 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Filippou's Twisted Pizza
Filippou's Twisted Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Coventry, Rhode Island ยท 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Silver Lake Pizza-COVENTRY STORE
Silver Lake Pizza-COVENTRY STORE
๐Ÿ“ Coventry, Rhode Island ยท 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for The Pizza Nomad
The Pizza Nomad
๐Ÿ“ Coventry, Rhode Island ยท 1.6 mi