🍕 Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory — Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for De Petrillo's Pizza & Bakery

De Petrillo's Pizza & Bakery

📍 Smithfield, Rhode Island

De Petrillo's is a Smithfield pizzeria and bakery that makes its own pizzas, calzones, and rolls alongside a lineup of traditional Italian baked goods—cookies, egg biscuits, wine biscuits, and more. They're known for the Original Pizza Party Tray, a signature item that draws regulars. The early opening hours (6:30 a.m. weekdays, 7 a.m. Sunday) reflect its role as both a neighborhood breakfast stop and evening dinner spot.

Known For

Original Pizza Party Tray
105 Pleasant View Ave #2144, Smithfield, RI 02917, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
📍 Smithfield, Rhode Island · 0.9 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Athens Pizza House Inc.
Greek-Style Pizza
Athens Pizza House Inc.
📍 Smithfield, Rhode Island · 1.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Tony's Pizza
Tony's Pizza
📍 Smithfield, Rhode Island · 1.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Papa Gino's
Papa Gino's
📍 Smithfield, Rhode Island · 1.1 mi