๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Burghers Brewing Beer Garden South Side

Burghers Brewing Beer Garden South Side

๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Burghers Brewing Co. is a chef-led smash burger joint and craft brewery focused on local, ethical, and sustainable ingredients. The restaurant officially began in 2017 as a partnership between head chef and owner Fiore Moletz and head brewer Neil Glausier, building on Moletz's 2010-established Burgh'ers restaurant.

Known For

Smash Burgers and Craft beers
46 S 4th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15219, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for A Slice of New York Squared
New York Style
A Slice of New York Squared
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.4 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Pizza Fiesta (Downtown)
Slice Shop
Pizza Fiesta (Downtown)
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Papa Allen's Pizza & Beer
Bar Pizza
Papa Allen's Pizza & Beer
๐Ÿ“ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania ยท 0.5 mi