πŸ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory β€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bocce Club Pizza

Bocce Club Pizza

πŸ“ Amherst, New York

Bocce Club Pizza is a Buffalo tradition since 1946 with multiple locations serving pizza, wings, subs, and sides. The restaurant is known for chicken wings prepared as a Buffalo classic and chicken fingers, along with handcrafted pizzas and a full menu including party salads, fresh subs, and desserts like apple logs. They offer dine-in, takeout, delivery, catering, and nationwide pizza delivery.

Known For

Chicken wings (Buffalo classic with signature sauces including mediumBBQand garlic parm)chicken fingersparty pizzasfresh subsparty saladsjalapeΓ±o poppers
4174 Bailey Ave, Amherst, NY 14226, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Franco's Pizza
Franco's Pizza
πŸ“ Eggertsville, New York Β· 0.6 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Gino's NY Pizza ( University Plaza )
Gino's NY Pizza ( University Plaza )
πŸ“ Buffalo, New York Β· 0.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Little Caesars Pizza
Little Caesars Pizza
πŸ“ Tonawanda, New York Β· 1.0 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Molinara's N.Y. Pizza & Caffe
Sicilian / Grandma
Molinara's N.Y. Pizza & Caffe
πŸ“ Tonawanda, New York Β· 1.2 mi