๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Arlington House of Pizza

Arlington House of Pizza

๐Ÿ“ Arlington, Massachusetts

Arlington House of Pizza operates as a family-owned pizzeria on Massachusetts Avenue in Arlington, serving oven-hot pizza alongside subs, fresh salads, and a dinner menu. The pasta offerings include Alfredo with chicken, spaghetti, ziti with meat sauce and meatball, penne marinara, and ravioli marinara, each served with salad and garlic bread. The kitchen emphasizes fresh preparation of their ingredients.

Known For

Oven Hot PizzaSubsFresh SaladsDinnersPasta (Alfredo with ChickenSpaghettiZiti with Meat Sauce and MeatballPenne Marinara
797 Massachusetts Ave #4732, Arlington, MA 02476, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ Arlington, Massachusetts ยท 0.2 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Brickstone Cafe
Thin Crust
Brickstone Cafe
๐Ÿ“ Arlington, Massachusetts ยท 0.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Andrina's Pizzeria
Andrina's Pizzeria
๐Ÿ“ Arlington, Massachusetts ยท 0.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for My Brother's Place
My Brother's Place
๐Ÿ“ Arlington, Massachusetts ยท 0.9 mi