๐Ÿ• Now building the Northeast's best pizza directory โ€” Submit your favorite spot
Northeast Pizza Guide
The Regional Pizza Directory
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Alexia Pizza

Alexia Pizza

๐Ÿ“ South Windsor, Connecticut

Alexia's Pizza is a family-owned and operated restaurant that has been serving the South Windsor community since 1993. They are known as the "Home of the 5lb Pizza" and make their sauces, pizza dough, meatballs, lasagna, eggplant, and soups fresh from scratch every day. They offer salads, pizzas, grinders, sandwiches, wraps, gyros, calzones, and Italian and seafood dinner favorites, with gluten-free pizza now available.

Known For

5lb PizzaNew England Clam Chowder (available Fridays)seafood offeringsgrinderssaladsItalian and seafood dinner favoritesgluten-free pizza
950 Sullivan Ave, South Windsor, CT 06074, USA

Location

Nearby Pizza

Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Bella Pizza
Bella Pizza
๐Ÿ“ South Windsor, Connecticut ยท 0.1 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Sal's Pizza
New York Style
Sal's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ South Windsor, Connecticut ยท 1.5 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Buckland Grill & Pizza
New Haven Apizza
Buckland Grill & Pizza
๐Ÿ“ South Windsor, Connecticut ยท 1.7 mi
Representative Northeast Pizza Guide image for Domino's Pizza
Domino's Pizza
๐Ÿ“ South Windsor, Connecticut ยท 1.9 mi